CPH BOWL JAM 2014 : results & video – DENMARK

cph bowl jam 2014
From the 28th to the 31st august at the Copenhagen Skatepark in Copenhagen, Denmark was held the CPH BOWL JAM 2014.

FB page HERE

report with photos HERE

Bowl:
1. Chris Russell, USA
2. Oskar Rozenberg Hallberg, SWE
3. Raney Beres, USA
4. Ronnie Sandoval, USA
5. Ben Hatchell, USA
6. Grant Taylor, USA
7. Trey Wood, USA
8. Jonas Bunger, DEN
9. Ishod Wair, USA
10. Sky Siljeg, USA
11. Fernando Bramsmark, SWE

Vert:
1. Rune Glifberg, DEN
2. Ronnie Sandoval, USA
3. Chris Rusell, USA

Malmö Ultra Bowl 2013 : final results – SWEDEN

ultra bowl 5

This weekend in Malmö was held the Ultra Bowl 5 , the fifth edition of this fantastic event .The winner of the 2013 edition PRO/Am contest is the American Chris Russel ! Nicky Guererro won the Masters Pool Session contest , Amelia Brodka in the Girld and Trey Wood in the junior!

Podiums:

Pro/Am
1 Chris Russel (USA)
2 Fernando Bramsmark (SWE)
3 Oskar Rozenberg Hallberg (SWE)

Junior
1 Trey Wood (USA)
2 Oswald Harrysson (SWE)
3 Ivan Federico (ITA)

Girls – Get Set Go:
1 Amelia Brodka (USA)
2 Emma Fastesson Lindgren (SWE)
3 Alana Smith (USA)

Masters Pool Session
1 Nicky Guererro (DK)
2 Mark Scott (UK)
3 Jocke Olsson (SWE)

more results are HERE

the report with photos from the 2nd day is HERE

If you want to check the results of the qualify and semifinals CLICK HERE

Malmö Ultra Bowl 2013 : semifinals results & video – SWEDEN

ultra bowl V
This weekend in Malmö is taking place the 5th edition of the Ultra Bowl.
Yesterday was the day of the semi finals . Below are the results, a report from the 1st day and a clip of the bowl.

THE LIVE STREAMING LINK FOR THE FINALS IS HERE

Pro/Am
DANNY LEON
CHRIS GREGSON
ALEX HALLFORD
OSKAR ROZENBERG HALLBERG
DANNY TUMIA
BJØRN LILLESØE
JOSHUA RODRIGUEZ
SIMON KARLSSON
CODY LOCKWOOD
JOSHUA SANDOVAL
WILLIS KIMBEL
DANIEL VARGAS
FERNANDO BRAMSMARK
FRANK FARIA
KEVIN KOWALSKI
MASON MERLINO
CHRIS RUSSELL
DANIEL CUERVO
JOSH BORDEN
DAVID STENSTRÖM
GUILLAUME MOCQUIN

Juniors
TREY WOOD (USA)
IVAN FEDERICO (ITA)
MATTIAS INGERSTEDT (SWE)
TYLER EDTMAYER (GER)
SIMON SAL (DK)

HERMAN MÖLLER (SWE)
EVAN DOHERTY (USA)
GABRIEL VIKING (SWE)
ALANA SMITH (USA)
OSVALD HARRYSSON (SWE)

JONAS BÜNGER (DK)
MATS HATLEM (NOR)
KALLE BERGLIND (SWE)
HUGO BOSERUP (DK)
LUDVIG HÅKANSSON (SWE)

Get Set Go!
LEONORE SPARKS (GER)
LUCY ADAMS (UK)
LOIS PENDLEBURY (UK)

MIMMI LECKIUS (SWE)
KRISTINA WESTAD (NOR)
AMELIA BRODKA (US)

TONJE PEDERSEN (NOR)
JULIA BRÜCKLER (AUT)
EMMA FASTESSON LINDGREN (SWE)

SARAH MEURLE (SWE)
KRISTIN EBELING (US)
ALANA SMITH (US)

more results HERE

Day one report HERE