Malmö Ultra Bowl 2013 : semifinals results & video – SWEDEN

ultra bowl V
This weekend in Malmö is taking place the 5th edition of the Ultra Bowl.
Yesterday was the day of the semi finals . Below are the results, a report from the 1st day and a clip of the bowl.

THE LIVE STREAMING LINK FOR THE FINALS IS HERE

Pro/Am
DANNY LEON
CHRIS GREGSON
ALEX HALLFORD
OSKAR ROZENBERG HALLBERG
DANNY TUMIA
BJØRN LILLESØE
JOSHUA RODRIGUEZ
SIMON KARLSSON
CODY LOCKWOOD
JOSHUA SANDOVAL
WILLIS KIMBEL
DANIEL VARGAS
FERNANDO BRAMSMARK
FRANK FARIA
KEVIN KOWALSKI
MASON MERLINO
CHRIS RUSSELL
DANIEL CUERVO
JOSH BORDEN
DAVID STENSTRÖM
GUILLAUME MOCQUIN

Juniors
TREY WOOD (USA)
IVAN FEDERICO (ITA)
MATTIAS INGERSTEDT (SWE)
TYLER EDTMAYER (GER)
SIMON SAL (DK)

HERMAN MÖLLER (SWE)
EVAN DOHERTY (USA)
GABRIEL VIKING (SWE)
ALANA SMITH (USA)
OSVALD HARRYSSON (SWE)

JONAS BÜNGER (DK)
MATS HATLEM (NOR)
KALLE BERGLIND (SWE)
HUGO BOSERUP (DK)
LUDVIG HÅKANSSON (SWE)

Get Set Go!
LEONORE SPARKS (GER)
LUCY ADAMS (UK)
LOIS PENDLEBURY (UK)

MIMMI LECKIUS (SWE)
KRISTINA WESTAD (NOR)
AMELIA BRODKA (US)

TONJE PEDERSEN (NOR)
JULIA BRÜCKLER (AUT)
EMMA FASTESSON LINDGREN (SWE)

SARAH MEURLE (SWE)
KRISTIN EBELING (US)
ALANA SMITH (US)

more results HERE

Day one report HERE

Advertisements

NORB NM 2013 : results & videos – NORWAY

norb nm 2013 finals

On the 3rd and 4th august in Oslo, Norway was held the NORB NM 2013 / Norwegian skateboard championship 2013 . Hermann Stene is the Norwegian Champion for the 3rd time in a row!!!  Here are the results and some videos !

Street Senior
1 Hermann Stene
2 Gard Hvaara
3 Eirik Svendsen

Street Junior
1 Heitor Da Silva
2 Martin Kvisla
3 Mats Hatlem


Street Girls
1 Tonje Pedersen
2 Anna Verpelstad
3 Turid Undhjem

Bowl Junior
1 Mats Hatlem
2 Heitor Da Silva
3 Martin Kvisla

Bowl Senior
1 Karsten Kleppan
2 Fredrik Austbø
3 Tom Erik Ryen

Vert Junior
1 William Wallentin
2 Thomas Thorkildsen
3 Antoman Ask

Vert Senior
1 Espen Røed
1 Mats Hatlem
3 Kyrre Riksen

more results are HERE