ISPO Mini-Ramp Contest : DAY 2 results & video – GERMANY

ISPO Miniramp contest
Here are the results of the 2nd day at the Volcom ISPO Mini-Ramp Contest of the ISPO tradeshow in Munich, Germany.

final results TOP10
1. Dannie Carlson
2. Oskar Rozenberg Hallberg
3. Aurelian Giraud
4. Alex Hallford
5. Danny Leon
6. Robin Bolian
7. Vincent Matron
8. Martino Cattaneo
9. CJ Collins
10. Josh Young

official report and photo gallery HERE

 

21st Annual Tampa Am: European riders list

tampa_am 2014 This weekend you can watch the annual AM contest with the World’s Best Amateurs In Skateboarding at the skatepark of Tampa the Tampa Am 2014! Here is the list of the European riders that will be present on the qualify of friday and saturday.

European riders
OSKAR ROZENBERG HALLBERG (Sweden)
KARSTEN KLEPPAN (Norway)
TIM ZOM (Netherlands)
AURELIEN GIRAUD (France)
BENJAMIN GARCIA (France)
JONATHAN JEAN-PHILIPPE (France)
MARTIN PEK (Czech Rep.)
JACOPO CAROZZI (Italy)
MAXIM HABANEC (Czech Rep.)
JOST ARENS (Germany)
RISO TURY (Slovakia)
VINCENT MILOU (France)
FERNANDO BRAMSMARK (Sweden)
Axel Cruysberghs (Belgium)
Hermann Stene (Norway)
Danny Pham (Germany)
JORGE SIMÕES (Spain)
BRUNO SENRA (Spain)
TIAGO LOPES (Portugal)

all the skaters on FRIDAY HERE

all the skaters on SATURDAY HERE

Bryggeriet Street 2014 : results – SWEDEN

Bryggeriet Street 2014
On the 22nd november at the Bryggeriet skatepark in Malmö, Sweden was held the Bryggeriet Street 2014 skateboard contest. Nearly 100 riders took part at the contest from Sweden, Norway and Denmark. Here are the results!

Senior:
1 Ville Wester (Copenhagen)
2 Gard Hvaara (Malmö/Norway)
3 Oskar Rozenberg Hallberg (Malmö)

Junior:
1 Ville Rockäng (Borås)
2 Kalle Berglind (Malmö)
3 Herman Möller (Malmö)

Girls:
1 Sarah Meurle (Malmö)
2 Emma Lindgren (Malmö/Stockholm)
3 Mimmi Leckius (Lund)

Trooper of the day: William Persson (Malmö)
Best trick: Magnus Kreiberg (Copenhagen)

 

 

CPH BOWL JAM 2014 : results & video – DENMARK

cph bowl jam 2014
From the 28th to the 31st august at the Copenhagen Skatepark in Copenhagen, Denmark was held the CPH BOWL JAM 2014.

FB page HERE

report with photos HERE

Bowl:
1. Chris Russell, USA
2. Oskar Rozenberg Hallberg, SWE
3. Raney Beres, USA
4. Ronnie Sandoval, USA
5. Ben Hatchell, USA
6. Grant Taylor, USA
7. Trey Wood, USA
8. Jonas Bunger, DEN
9. Ishod Wair, USA
10. Sky Siljeg, USA
11. Fernando Bramsmark, SWE

Vert:
1. Rune Glifberg, DEN
2. Ronnie Sandoval, USA
3. Chris Rusell, USA

Malmö Ultra Bowl 6 : final results – SWDEN

ultra bowl 6
The past weekend at the Stapelbäddsparken Malmö was held the 6th edition of the Malmö Ultra Bowl.
Due to rain, the finals have been cancelled for Ultra Bowl 2014. The scores from the saturday’s semi-finals have determined the results.

PRO/AM
1 OSKAR ROZENBERG HALLBERG 90
2 ALEX SORGENTE 85
3 CHRIS RUSSELL 83
4 CORY JUNEAU 82
5 BJÖRN LILLESOE 80

JUNIORS
1 KEEGAN PALMER 84
2 KALLE BERGLIND 82
3 OSVALD HARRYSSON 78
4 TYLER EDTMAYER 73
5 HERMAN MÖLLER 71

Vert Attack 8 : qualify results – SWEDEN

Vert-Attack-8
Yesterday was the qualify day of the Vert Attack 8 at the Bryggeriet Malmö Skatepark. Here are the results…

CLICK HERE AND WATCH THE Vert Attack 8 LIVE

Juniors:
Jesse Thomas
Mats Hatlem
Ivan Federico
Matthew Carlisle

Juniors Wildcard heat:
Kalle Berglind
Tyler Erdtmeyer
Allysha Bergado
Hugo Boserup
Alana Smith
Oskar Rozenberg Hallberg
Alessandro Mazzara
Andre Böhlin

Pro/Am:
Daniel Cuervo
Alex Halford
Pontus Björn
Joshua Rodriguez
Leo Ruiz
Darren Navarette
Cory Juneau
Alain Goikoetxea
Paul- Luc Ronchietti
Brad McClain
Alex Perelseon
Björn Lillesöe
Jimmy Wilins
Jussi Korhonen
Farris Rahman
Andy Scott
Jim Langran
Thomas Kring

Prequalified Pro/Am:
Giorgio Zattoni
Sam Becket
Jake Anderson

Masters:
Rich Lopez
Paul Atkins
Espen Roed
Sean Goff
Neal Hendrix
Mathias Sernklo
Kevin Staab
Adam Effertz
Henry Guitierrez
Dave Allen
Derek Krausakas
Mark Scott
Anders Tellen
Thomas Madsen
Peter Furnée
Ben Schroeder
Mikael De Stoppelaar
Peter Hewitt

Prequalified Masters
Jocke Olsson
Nicky Guerrero
Jeff Hedges

more results HERE

Fernando Bramsmark and Oskar Rozenberg Hallberg bonus part from “Coping Mechanism : video – SWEDEN

coping mechanism
Here you have a special bonus part from “Coping Mechanism” with Fernando Bramsmark and Oskar Rozenberg Hallberg by Philip Evans.

Coping Mechanism is a documentary about the unique skateboarders of the Swedish city of Malmö and how they build their community and spots on their own terms and with their own hands, all with a special support network from a city that sees the social value that a strong skater-run scene has to offer.
Directed by Philip Evans and shot in a combination of HD and vintage Super 8, Coping Mechanism stars John Magnusson, Emma Lindgren, Pontus Alv, Mattias Hallén, Will Taylor, John Dahlquist, Dave Toms, Daniel Grönwall, Daniel Hakansson, Oskar Rozenberg Hallberg, Fernando Bramsmark, Gustav Eden, Jacke Ovgren and many more.

more info HERE