Bryggeriet Street 2014 : results – SWEDEN

Bryggeriet Street 2014
On the 22nd november at the Bryggeriet skatepark in Malmö, Sweden was held the Bryggeriet Street 2014 skateboard contest. Nearly 100 riders took part at the contest from Sweden, Norway and Denmark. Here are the results!

Senior:
1 Ville Wester (Copenhagen)
2 Gard Hvaara (Malmö/Norway)
3 Oskar Rozenberg Hallberg (Malmö)

Junior:
1 Ville Rockäng (Borås)
2 Kalle Berglind (Malmö)
3 Herman Möller (Malmö)

Girls:
1 Sarah Meurle (Malmö)
2 Emma Lindgren (Malmö/Stockholm)
3 Mimmi Leckius (Lund)

Trooper of the day: William Persson (Malmö)
Best trick: Magnus Kreiberg (Copenhagen)

 

 

Malmö Ultra Bowl 6 : final results – SWDEN

ultra bowl 6
The past weekend at the Stapelbäddsparken Malmö was held the 6th edition of the Malmö Ultra Bowl.
Due to rain, the finals have been cancelled for Ultra Bowl 2014. The scores from the saturday’s semi-finals have determined the results.

PRO/AM
1 OSKAR ROZENBERG HALLBERG 90
2 ALEX SORGENTE 85
3 CHRIS RUSSELL 83
4 CORY JUNEAU 82
5 BJÖRN LILLESOE 80

JUNIORS
1 KEEGAN PALMER 84
2 KALLE BERGLIND 82
3 OSVALD HARRYSSON 78
4 TYLER EDTMAYER 73
5 HERMAN MÖLLER 71

Malmö Ultra Bowl 2013 : semifinals results & video – SWEDEN

ultra bowl V
This weekend in Malmö is taking place the 5th edition of the Ultra Bowl.
Yesterday was the day of the semi finals . Below are the results, a report from the 1st day and a clip of the bowl.

THE LIVE STREAMING LINK FOR THE FINALS IS HERE

Pro/Am
DANNY LEON
CHRIS GREGSON
ALEX HALLFORD
OSKAR ROZENBERG HALLBERG
DANNY TUMIA
BJØRN LILLESØE
JOSHUA RODRIGUEZ
SIMON KARLSSON
CODY LOCKWOOD
JOSHUA SANDOVAL
WILLIS KIMBEL
DANIEL VARGAS
FERNANDO BRAMSMARK
FRANK FARIA
KEVIN KOWALSKI
MASON MERLINO
CHRIS RUSSELL
DANIEL CUERVO
JOSH BORDEN
DAVID STENSTRÖM
GUILLAUME MOCQUIN

Juniors
TREY WOOD (USA)
IVAN FEDERICO (ITA)
MATTIAS INGERSTEDT (SWE)
TYLER EDTMAYER (GER)
SIMON SAL (DK)

HERMAN MÖLLER (SWE)
EVAN DOHERTY (USA)
GABRIEL VIKING (SWE)
ALANA SMITH (USA)
OSVALD HARRYSSON (SWE)

JONAS BÜNGER (DK)
MATS HATLEM (NOR)
KALLE BERGLIND (SWE)
HUGO BOSERUP (DK)
LUDVIG HÅKANSSON (SWE)

Get Set Go!
LEONORE SPARKS (GER)
LUCY ADAMS (UK)
LOIS PENDLEBURY (UK)

MIMMI LECKIUS (SWE)
KRISTINA WESTAD (NOR)
AMELIA BRODKA (US)

TONJE PEDERSEN (NOR)
JULIA BRÜCKLER (AUT)
EMMA FASTESSON LINDGREN (SWE)

SARAH MEURLE (SWE)
KRISTIN EBELING (US)
ALANA SMITH (US)

more results HERE

Day one report HERE