Vert attack 9 : final results – SWEDEN

vert attack 9
From the 12 to the 14 march at the at Bryggeriet Malmö Skatepark was held the ninth edition of Vert Attack !!! Here are the results 🙂

WOMEN FINAL RESULTS
1 ALANA SMITH (US)
2 LIZZY ARMANTO (US)
3 ALLYSHA BERGADO (US)

JUNIOR FINAL RESULTS
1 EVAN DOHERTY (US)
2 MATTY CARLISLE (UK)
3 TATE CAREW (US)

MASTERS FINAL RESULTS
1 TONY HAWK (US)
2 NEAL HENDRIX (US)
3 MIKE FRAZIER (US)

PRO/ AM FINAL RESULTS
1 SAM BECKETT (UK)
2 BOB BURNQUIST (BRA)
3 PAUL LUC RONCHETTI (UK)

all the results and the report is HERE

Advertisements

Vert attack 9 in live streaming!!! – SWEDEN

vert attack 9
This weekend (12-14 march) at the at Bryggeriet Malmö Skatepark will be held the ninth edition of Vert Attack !!! THe event will be in live streaming!

CLICK HERE FOR THE WEBCAST/LIVE STREAMING

live streaming program

 

Vert Attack 8: Final results & videos – SWEDEN

Vert-Attack-8
The Vert Attack 8 finals took place yesterday at the Bryggeriet Malmö Skatepark. Here are the results and videos

JUNIORS FINAL
1. MATS HATLEM (NOR)
2. IVAN FEDERICO (ITA)
3. MATTHEW CARLISLE (UK)
4. ALANA SMITH (USA)
5. ANDRÉE BÖHLIN (SWE)
6. JESSE THOMAS (UK)
7. KALLE BERGLIND (SWE)

GIRLS FINAL
1. ALANA SMITH (USA)
2. ALLYSHA BERGADO (USA)
3. JULZ LYNN (USA)
4. MIMI KNOOP (USA)
5. SILVIA SORRET MARCH (ESP)
6. MIMMI LECKIUS (SWE)
7. FRANZISKA STOLZ   (SUI)

MASTER FINAL
1. MATHIAS SERNKLO (SWE)
2. NEAL HENDRIX (USA)
3. NICKY GUERRERO (DK)
4. RICH LOPEZ (USA)
5. KEVIN STAAB (USA)
6. HENRY GUITIERREZ (USA)
7. ESPEN ROED (NOR)

PRO/AM FINAL
1. PAUL- LUC RONCHETTI (UK)
2. JIMMY WILKINS (USA)
3. CORY JUNEAU (USA)
4. SAM BECKETT (UK)
5. JAKE ANDERSON (NZE)
6. GIORGIO ZATTONI (ITA)
7. ALEX PERELSON (USA)

more results & info HERE
skatemalmo.se

Vert Attack 8 : qualify results – SWEDEN

Vert-Attack-8
Yesterday was the qualify day of the Vert Attack 8 at the Bryggeriet Malmö Skatepark. Here are the results…

CLICK HERE AND WATCH THE Vert Attack 8 LIVE

Juniors:
Jesse Thomas
Mats Hatlem
Ivan Federico
Matthew Carlisle

Juniors Wildcard heat:
Kalle Berglind
Tyler Erdtmeyer
Allysha Bergado
Hugo Boserup
Alana Smith
Oskar Rozenberg Hallberg
Alessandro Mazzara
Andre Böhlin

Pro/Am:
Daniel Cuervo
Alex Halford
Pontus Björn
Joshua Rodriguez
Leo Ruiz
Darren Navarette
Cory Juneau
Alain Goikoetxea
Paul- Luc Ronchietti
Brad McClain
Alex Perelseon
Björn Lillesöe
Jimmy Wilins
Jussi Korhonen
Farris Rahman
Andy Scott
Jim Langran
Thomas Kring

Prequalified Pro/Am:
Giorgio Zattoni
Sam Becket
Jake Anderson

Masters:
Rich Lopez
Paul Atkins
Espen Roed
Sean Goff
Neal Hendrix
Mathias Sernklo
Kevin Staab
Adam Effertz
Henry Guitierrez
Dave Allen
Derek Krausakas
Mark Scott
Anders Tellen
Thomas Madsen
Peter Furnée
Ben Schroeder
Mikael De Stoppelaar
Peter Hewitt

Prequalified Masters
Jocke Olsson
Nicky Guerrero
Jeff Hedges

more results HERE