Tampa Am 2014 : final results & video

tampa_am 2014

This weekend was held the Tampa Am 2014. As always the level of skateboarding was insane , crazy tricks ,massive skateboarding…5 European skaters were in the semifinals and 2 went in the finals. The German DENNY PHAM finished 19th in the semifinals ,KARSTEN KLEPPAN 23rd and FERNANDO BRAMSMARK 38 . Herman Stene and Alex CRUYSBERGHS reached the finals and Hermann finished the contest in 3rd place!!!! and AXEL in 9th!
Here are the results and the video of the finals.Check it out!!

Official page with photos and results HERE

1 JAGGER EATON
2 MICKY PAPA
3 HERMANN STENE (Norway)
4 JEREME KNIBBS
5 DASHAWN JORDAN
6 CARLOS IQUI
7 JACK OLSON
8 BRODIE PENROD
9 AXEL CRUYSBERGHS (Belgium)
10 ZION WRIGHT
11 YOSHI TANENBAUM
12 OSCAR MEZA

all the semifinals results HERE
all the FINALS RESULTS HERE
Best trick
1 JAMIE FOY – Gap to Backside Tailslide Shuv it
2 MERCIO ALVIADO – Switch Hardflip Backside Lipslide
3 IVAN MONTEIRO – 360 Flip noseslide Nollie Heelflip
4 JACK OLSON – Switch Kickflip Feeble
5 DASHAWN JORDAN – Backside 360 Biggerspin Flip

more about the best trick HERE

Tampa AM 2013 : FINALS RESULTS & VIDEO

Jack Olson Won Tampa Am 2013
The winner of the Tampa AM 2013 is JACK OLSON from St. Louis Park MN (Sponsors: 3rd Lair, Osiris, Real (flow), Thunder (flow), Spitfire (flow)).Amazing NASSIM GUAMMAZ finished in 9th place !!!!!

finals results
1 JACK OLSON (St. Louis Park MN)
2JON COSENTINO (Oakville Canada)
3 PAT SCHAEFER (Jacksonville FL)
4 MATT BERGER (BC Canada)
5 TJ ROGERS (Whitby Ontario)
6 TYSON BOWERBANK (Salt Lake UT)
7 CHASE WEBB (Murrieta CA)
8 BRODIE PENROD (American Fork UT)
9 NASSIM GUAMMAZ (Spijkenisse Netherlands)
10 DASHAWN JORDAN (Chandler AZ)
11 TREVOR COLDEN (Virginia Beach VA)
12 DYLAN WILLIAMS (Bakersfield CA)

Tampa AM 2013 : Friday QUALIFIERS RESULTS & VIDEO

2013 Tampa Am

Yesterday was the 1st day of qualify at the Tampa AM 2013. Today is the 2nd one and a lot of European skaters will be in the park (Kevin Baekkel , Richard Tury , Bruno Serna , Fran Molina , Youness Amrani …) The list of the saturday qualifies is HERE

Here are the results of the Friday Qualifiers . Good job for Aurelien Giraud finished in 7th place !
the top 20 + the European riders results
1 BRODIE PENROD (American Fork UT)
2 TREVOR COLDEN (Virginia Beach VA)
3 TIAGO LEMOS SOARES (Jaguariuna Brazil)
4 DASHAWN JORDAN (Chandler AZ)
5 TJ ROGERS (Whitby Ontario)
6 PAUL HART (Jacksonville FL)
7 AURELIEN GIRAUD (France)
8 DOMINICK WALKER (Costa Mesa CA)
9 DAVIS TORGERSON (Plymouth MN)
10 DYLAN WITKIN (Lake Forrest CA)
11 DEREK ELMENDORF (San Diego CA)
12 MATT CARTLEDGE (Wantagh NY)
13 JP OLIVEIRA (Sao Paulo Brazil)
14 FLETCHER RENEGAR (Ringgold GA)
15 JOSH BALDWIN (Las Vegas NV)
16 THOMAS DRITSAS (Raleigh NC)
17 DAN COE (Minneapolis MN)
18 JEREME KNIBBS (Tampa FL)
19 NIKO HOWARD (Atlanta GA)
20 AARON HERRINGTON (Corvallis OR)
21 ADRIEN BULARD (Rouen France)

28 FERNANDO BRAMSMARK (Malmo Sweden)

44 DENNY PHAM (Rostock Germany)
45 KILIAN ZEHNDER (Zurich Switzerland)

66 MAREK ZAPRAZNY (Malacky Slovak Republic)

72 BENJAMIN GARCIA (Bordeaux France)

81 JONATHAN JEAN-PHILIPPE (Paris France)

125 DAVID BO (Reykjavik Iceland)

139 MATEJ HAKL (Budweis Czech Republic)