21st Annual Tampa Am: European riders list

tampa_am 2014 This weekend you can watch the annual AM contest with the World’s Best Amateurs In Skateboarding at the skatepark of Tampa the Tampa Am 2014! Here is the list of the European riders that will be present on the qualify of friday and saturday.

European riders
OSKAR ROZENBERG HALLBERG (Sweden)
KARSTEN KLEPPAN (Norway)
TIM ZOM (Netherlands)
AURELIEN GIRAUD (France)
BENJAMIN GARCIA (France)
JONATHAN JEAN-PHILIPPE (France)
MARTIN PEK (Czech Rep.)
JACOPO CAROZZI (Italy)
MAXIM HABANEC (Czech Rep.)
JOST ARENS (Germany)
RISO TURY (Slovakia)
VINCENT MILOU (France)
FERNANDO BRAMSMARK (Sweden)
Axel Cruysberghs (Belgium)
Hermann Stene (Norway)
Danny Pham (Germany)
JORGE SIMÕES (Spain)
BRUNO SENRA (Spain)
TIAGO LOPES (Portugal)

all the skaters on FRIDAY HERE

all the skaters on SATURDAY HERE

DC Initials Tour DEMO in Bordeaux : video – FRANCE

DC Initials Tour DEMO in Bordeaux

On the 13th september the DC team was in Bordeaux,France for the DC Initials Tour demo. Below is the video 😉
skaters: Chris Cole, Wes Kremer, Mikey Taylor, Matt Miller, Davis Torgerson, Tristan Funkhauser, Josef Scott jatta, Antony Lopez, Seb Simon, Julien Bechet and Benjamin Garcia

DC Initials Tour DEMO in Bordeaux 1

Arnette O’Marisquiño XIV : results & video – SPAIN

WCS - Arnette_O_MARISQUIŇO_XIV
On the 9th and 10th august in Vigo, Spain was held the annual World Cup Skateboarding contest – Arnette O MARISQUIŇO XIV. Here are the results and videos.
Official page HERE

1 Kevin Hofler (BRA)
2 Ryo Sejiri (JPN)
3 Jorge Siomoes (POR)
4 Benjamin Garcia (FRA)
5 Danny Leon (SPA)
6 Scott Decenzo (CAN)

FAR’n HIGH 2014 : final results & video – FRANCE

FNH14
From the 29 may to the 1st june at the Halle de Skate du Val d’Orge in Paris was held the FAR’n HIGH 2014. The FAR’n HIGH Skateboard Worldcup is an International Skateboard Contest -open contest for PRO / AM . Greg Lutzka won this edition , second placed was Danny Leon and third Bruno Serna. The winner of the Girl contest was Leticia Bufoni.

PRO/AM results
1 Greg Lutzka (USA)
2 Danny Leon (SPA)
3 Bruno Serna (PRT)
4 Joseph Garbaccio (FRA)
5 Benjamin Garcia (FRA)
6 Adrien Bulard (FRA)
7 Maxim Habanec (CZE)
8 Richard Tury (SVK)
9 Martin Pek (CZE)
10 Leonardo Spanghero (BRA)
11 Phil Zwijsen (BEL)
12 Ryo Seijiri (JPN)

GIRLS
1 Leticia Bufoni (BRA)
2 Pamela Rosa (BRA)
3 Candy Jacobs (NED)
4 Aura Bredart (BEL)
5 Kate Sghengeliya (RUS)
6 Asia Lanzi (ITA)
7 Jordan Serpentini (USA)
8 Evelien Bouilliart(BEL)
9 Caroline Dynibyl (CZE)
10 Sarah Delaet (BEL)
11 Louisa Menke (NED)

the videos are HERE

FISE WORLD Montpellier 2014 – Pro & Girls : final results & videos – FRANCE

Leon FISE WORLD Montpellier 2014
From the 28th May to the 1st of June in Montpellier is taking place the 18th Edition of The FISE WORLD Montpellier.The skateboard PRO contest and the Girls contest are over and here are the results and some videos 🙂

skatepark GIRLS
1 Doriane PLAT
2 Maeva LANIER
3 Maéva FABRE
4 Elodie GILBERT
5 Jenciane DARIES
6 Djecannis DOUMBUYA

skatepark PRO
1 Dannie CARLSEN
2 Danny LEON
3 Julien BECHET
4 Douwe MACARE
5 Woody HOOGENDIJK
6 Benjamin GARCIA
7 Adrien BULARD
8 Maxime GENIN
9 Victor PELLEGRIN
10 Aurelien GIRAUD
11 Julien MEROUR
12 Slimani NABIL

more results HERE

 

3rd round French Championship 2014 : finals results & videos – FRANCE

ChampFR.Skat2014 rouen
On the 26 and 27 april at the Skatepark Of Rouen in Rouen, France was held the 3rd round of the French Skateboard championship 2014 – Championnat de France de Skateboard. Here are the results 🙂

—- Finals STREET ——-
SENIORS (+18)
1 Adrien Bulard
2 Benjamin Garcia
3 Anthony Boudard
4 Jean-Philippe Jonanthan
5 Vincent Milou

MASTERS (+30)
1 Sylvain Quarmenil
2 Christophe Dias Sampaio
3 Thomas Morin
4 David Renou
5 Olivier Pedrosa

YOUTH (16-18)
1 Joseph Garbaccio
2 Martin Le Clair
3 Hugo Corbim
4 Robin Fournier

JUNIOR (-16)
1 Noah Mahieu
2 Romain Dubourg
3 Loris Baccilleri
4 Mehdi Mercier
5 Sandro Tomasi

GIRLS
1 Laurine Lemieux
2 Helene Gerard
3 Djecannis Doumbouya

—— FINALS BOWL ———

SENIOR
1 Stephane Boussac
2 Benjamin Garcia
3 Anthony Boudard
4 Leo Billet
5 Simon Leaute

YOUTH (-18)
1 Joseph Garbaccio
2 Edouard Damestoy
3 Martin Leclair
4 Noah Mahieu
5 Hugo Rauch

MASTERS (+30)
1 Sylvain Quarmenil
2 David Renou
3 Christophe Dias Sampaio
4 Oliver Pedrosa
5 Louis Phillippe

GIRLS
1 Laurine Lemieux
2 Helene Gerard

more results and photos HERE